Key Staff & Board

Executive Team + -

jared sanford
President and Chief Executive Officer

Jared Sanford, MPA

Vice President of Outpatient and Community Based Services

Brandy Branch, LMHC, SUDP

Vice President of Finance and Operations

Joe Foster, MBA, CMA

Vice President of Quality Assurance and Corporate Compliance

Remi Smith, MSW, MBA

Management Team + -

Amanda Scharfe, MS, SUDP
Program Director
Substance Use Disorder Men’s Residential Services
360 397 8246 ext 30411

 

Amber Martin, RN
Program Director
Withdrawal Management Services
360 397 8246 ext 30216

 

Arianna Kee, LMHC, SUDP
Deputy Clinical Officer
360 690-3069 ext 30403

 

Brianna Dalton, LMHC
Program Director
Community Based Treatment Services
360.397.8246 ext 31206

 

Carolyn Mason, MS, SUDP
Regional Program Director
North Sound Region
360.397.8246 ext 33012

 

Dan Jass, MA, LMFT
Program Director, Interim
Mental Health Services
360.397.8246 ext 30229

 

Dan Jass, MA, LMFT
Program Director
Child & Youth Services
360.397.8246 ext 30229

 

Esther Lloyd, SUDPt
Program Director
Recovery Supports
360.397.8246 ext 30391

 

Jeri MortimoreCFRE
Development Director
360 397 8246 ext 30548

 

Jessica HallPHR
Human Resources Director
360 397 8246 ext 30495

 

Kara Seibert, LICSWA
Program Director
Crisis Stabilization Services
360.397.8246 ext 31204

 

Kaylee Collins, LPN
Program Director
Medication Assisted Treatment Services
360 397 8246 ext 30483

 

Kim Nuesse, BS, SUDP
Program Director
Women’s Recovery Center
360.397.8246 ext 31306

 

Liana Hategan, MD
Medical Director
Board Certified Psychiatry and Neurology
Board Certified Forensic Psychiatry
Board Certified Addiction Medicine

 

Maria Calvert, BS, SUDP
Program Director
Substance Use Disorder Outpatient Services
360 397 8246 ext 30542

 

Pat Upshaw, BA, SUDP
Program Director
Therapeutic Specialty Courts
Outpatient Services
360.397.8246 ext 30473

 

Victoria Nita
Operations Director
360.397.8246 ext 30552

The Board of Directors + -

President:
Matt Lee – Opsahl/Dawson Certified Public Accountants

 

Vice President:
Edie Blakley – Clark College Career Services

 

Treasurer:
Ginger Smith – Riverview Bank

 

Secretary:
Kasandra Early – Self Employed Business Contractor

 

Director:
Ginger Schmidt – Riverview Bank

 

Director:
Brian MacKenzie – Silver Eagle Mfg.

 

Director:
Rusty Williams – Cost Management Services

 

Director:
Harry White III – Waddell & Reed Financial Advisors

 

Director:
Kasandra Early – Self Employed Business Contractor

 

Director:
Dr. Robert Poole – Retired Psychologist

 

Director:
Matt Lee – CPA, Opsahl Dawson

The Sobering Services Unit Advisory Board + -

Chair: Kathy McNicholas – Vancouver Police Department

 

Vice Chair: Marc Muhr – Clark County EMS

 

Member: Peggy Sheehan – Vancouver City

Crisis Stabilization Advisory Board + -

Chair: John Horch, Clark County Sheriff’s Office

 

Vice-Chair: Brittany Davis, Amerigroup

 

Member: Jeffrey Hite – Beacon Health Options

 

Member: Dave Kester – PeaceHealth

 

Member: Marc Muhr – Clark County EMS

 

Member: Chiara Caballero – NAMI SW WA

 

Member: Brad Berry – CVAB (Consumer Voices are Born)

 

Member: Victor Garcia, Peace Health

 

Member: Cathy Doriot, Ridgefield Police Department

 

Member: Kris DeVore, CRESA

 

Member: Kathy McNicholas, Clark County Sheriff’s Office

 

Member: Daniel Smith, Community Health Plan of Washington

 

Member: Ana Sifuentes, YWCA Clark County

 

Member: Estefania Tran, RN

 

Member: Kori Basquez, Community Services Northwest

 

Member: Julie Walker, CRESA

 

Member: Jim Hagar, Port of Vancouver

Recovery Resource Advisory Board + -

Chair: Keith Wells

 

Vice Chair: Randy Strutz

 

Member: Bill San Nicolas

 

Member: John Dyer

 

Member: Julie Jo Cole

 

Member: Lyn Anderson

 

Member: Orvie Wake

 

Member: Tim Ranger

a
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt.

Support

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit sed do eiusmod tempor